List of learning strategies: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "a.k.a. "X-based learning" for multiple values of X. {| class="sortable wikitable" |- ! Strategy !! Description !! Context in which strategy is applicable !! Pros !! Cons |- |...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drill-based learning (?) || | | Drill-based learning (?) || | ||
|- | |||
| Problem-based learning || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:04, 11 September 2018
a.k.a. "X-based learning" for multiple values of X.
| Strategy | Description | Context in which strategy is applicable | Pros | Cons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Project-based learning | ||||
| Inquiry-based learning/Moore method | ||||
| Drill-based learning (?) | ||||
| Problem-based learning |